Get started8f is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 6RS). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. At 51 m² this is the 30th smallest of 51 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 is 38.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 16.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £76,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8f's carbon output is low for the local stock.
8f has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.2% per year over 15 years.
£76,000
Growth on file: -1.2% per year over 15 years.
On years held, 8f runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,490
Street avg £1,547
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croxteth Hall Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 November 2020Most recent
£76,000
+16.9%over 3 years28 April 2017
£65,000
+12.9%over 1 year2 June 2015
£57,590
-44.8%over 8 years12 January 2007
£104,375
+13.3%over 1 year24 June 2005
£92,153
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 6RS: £92,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.