Get started44 Baycliff Road is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 6QU). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 317.4% above the 2002 sale of £28,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£32/sq ft) was about 66.8% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2023
Latest sale on 44 Baycliff Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£28,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 44 Baycliff Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£346
Street avg £1,169
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deysbrook Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

19 April 2002Most recent
£28,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 6QU: £105,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
L12 6RB
Closest school
0.4 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB