Get started10 Dumbrees Road is an end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 6RB). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 sits 104.2% above the 2015 sale of £61,200. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£70/sq ft) was about 25.3% below the postcode norm. Last sold in January 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
10 Dumbrees Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Dec 2024
10 Dumbrees Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£61,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 10 Dumbrees Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£756
Street avg £930
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterpark Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

28 January 2015Most recent
£61,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 6RB: £87,500 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB