Get started29 Baycliff Road is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 6QS). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 is 20% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£126/sq ft) was about 47.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² it's 26.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 9 EPCs).
29 Baycliff Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2022
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£107,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 29 Baycliff Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,361
Street avg £987
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deysbrook Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

11 October 2006Most recent
£107,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 6QS: £107,000 (2021–2007).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB