Get started21 Access Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 4YN). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 13.9% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 80.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £198,500 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 21 Access Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 19 years.
£198,500
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 21 Access Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,855
Street avg £945
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 March 2025Most recent
£198,500
+52.7%over 15 years30 September 2009
£130,000
-0.8%over 3 years13 April 2006
£131,000
-9.7%16 December 2005
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 4YN: £95,000 (2022–2008).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
L12 4BA
Deysbrook Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.