Get started4 Colonel Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 4YG). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1363 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 75 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 is 40.5% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 16.1% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in March 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
4 Colonel Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2021
4 Colonel Drive has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Application for Lawful Development Certificate for proposed single storey extension to the rear and new door to garage.
4 Colonel Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.4% per year over 7 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: -1.4% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for 4 Colonel Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,619
Street avg £1,816
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

29 March 2012Most recent
£205,000
-9.1%over 6 years15 July 2005
£225,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 4YG: £110,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L12 4ZB
Tesco — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB