Get started45 Deysbrook Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 4XE). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2006. At 86 m² it's 24.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 13 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 28.4% above the 2006 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2011.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jul 2024
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
To erect single storey extension to the side
45 Deysbrook Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£147,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
45 Deysbrook Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,721
Street avg £1,973
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

30 November 2006Most recent
£147,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 4XE: £148,500 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
L12 4BB
Deysbrook Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB