Get started19 Deysbrook Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 4XE). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in October 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 24.9% above the 2006 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£132,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 19 Deysbrook Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,821
Street avg £1,966
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 October 2006Most recent
£132,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 4XE: £148,500 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L12 4YU
Deysbrook Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB