Get started46 Brigadier Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 4WU). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 is 15.2% above the 2023 sale price. At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 64 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold August 2023 for £171,000.
46 Brigadier Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2025
46 Brigadier Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 16 years.
£171,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 16 years.
On years held, 46 Brigadier Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,693
Street avg £1,732
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aspes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

29 August 2023Most recent
£171,000
+18.4%over 16 years22 March 2007
£144,375
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 4WU: £85,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
L12 4BB
Closest school
0.5 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB