Get started3 Avington Close is a property in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 4DD). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in May 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 32.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Avington Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£119,950
Growth on file: 32.4% per year over 1 year.
5 May 2005Most recent
£119,950
+39.5%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

27 February 2004
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 4DD: £175,000 (2024–2022).
L12 4YU
Deysbrook Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB