Get started7 Whinmoor Road is a semi-detached house in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 2AU). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1500 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows an F (score 34), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 51). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in January 2011. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 is 24.3% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 15.9% below the postcode norm.
7 Whinmoor Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2020
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£230,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 7 Whinmoor Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,651
Street avg £2,057
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Queenscourt Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

14 January 2011Most recent
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 2AU: £410,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
St Edward's College. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB