Get started7 Casbah Close is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 1NP). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2012) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in February 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £455,000 is 28.2% above the 2014 sale price.
7 Casbah Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2022
7 Casbah Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£354,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Casbah Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,165
Street avg £2,306
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 153 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Norris Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

14 February 2014Most recent
£354,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1NP: £445,000 (2021–2021).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
L12 1NN
Closest school
0.4 km
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB