Get started14 Casbah Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 1NP). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 23.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £359,000 in January 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Casbah Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2023
14 Casbah Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
To erect single storey extension to the rear.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 7 years.
£359,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 7 years.
14 Casbah Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,659
Street avg £2,281
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 154 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Norris Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

29 January 2021Most recent
£359,000
+26.0%over 6 years4 March 2014
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1NP: £445,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 10 years
L12 1NN
Closest school
0.4 km
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB