Get started31 Casbah Close is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 1NP). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
12 years since the last transfer (March 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £447,000 is 28.8% above the 2014 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2015.
31 Casbah Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2024
To retain 1.8m high wooden fencing to side of property (5.5m in length).
31 Casbah Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£346,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31 Casbah Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,116
Street avg £2,309
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 153 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Norris Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

6 March 2014Most recent
£346,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1NP: £445,000 (2021–2021).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
L12 1NN
Closest school
0.4 km
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB