Get started25 Pete Best Drive is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 1NN). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013. At 140 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (170 m² median across 50 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £415,000 is 38.3% above the 2013 sale price.
25 Pete Best Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2023
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£299,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Pete Best Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,143
Street avg £2,275
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 178 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Norris Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

19 December 2013Most recent
£299,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1NN: £455,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
L12 1NN
Closest school
0.3 km
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB