Get started14 Pete Best Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 1NN). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £441,000 is 19.2% above the 2021 sale price. At 144 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (170 m² median across 50 EPCs). Last sale on file: £369,995 in May 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Oct 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 5 years.
£369,995
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 5 years.
On price per m², 14 Pete Best Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,569
Street avg £2,266
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 178 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Norris Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

28 May 2021Most recent
£369,995
+12.1%over 5 years11 December 2015
£329,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1NN: £455,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 10 years
L12 1NN
Closest school
0.3 km
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB