Get startedClaremont House is an end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 1LN). It has a recorded floor area of 210 m² (around 2260 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
At 210 m² the property is well over the postcode median (121 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £384,000 sits 161.2% above the 2021 sale of £147,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£65/sq ft) was about 55.4% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2020. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold February 2021 for £147,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Dead/dying sycamore at rear of property. Dead/dying chestnut at the front overhanging the road
Claremont House's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.1% per year over 15 years.
£147,000
Growth on file: -2.1% per year over 15 years.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trefula Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

8 February 2021Most recent
£147,000
-27.9%over 13 years4 April 2007
£204,000
+2.0%over 11 months1 May 2006
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1LN: £212,642 (2021–2017).
Claremont House Apartment 4 25 Sandforth Road Liverpool
Sold Oct 2021
27 Sandforth Road Liverpool
Sold Jan 2019
Claremont House Apartment 5 25 Sandforth Road Liverpool
Sold Jul 2017
Claremont House Apartment 7 25 Sandforth Road Liverpool
Sold Jul 2017
Claremont House Apartment 8 25 Sandforth Road Liverpool
Sold Jul 2017
L12 1LG
Closest school
0.2 km
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.