Get started27 Sandforth Road is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 1LN). It has a recorded floor area of 416 m² (around 4478 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007 onwards. The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £947,000 sits 69.1% above the 2019 sale of £560,000. At 416 m² the property is well over the postcode median (121 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold January 2019 for £560,000.
27 Sandforth Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 27 Sandforth Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£947,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 15 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 15 years.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trefula Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

16 January 2019Most recent
£560,000
+68.7%over 4 years23 December 2014
£332,000
+10.7%over 10 years2 April 2004
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1LN: £163,911 (2021–2017).
Claremont House Apartment 4 25 Sandforth Road Liverpool
Sold Oct 2021
Claremont House Apartment 2 25 Sandforth Road Liverpool
Sold Feb 2021
Claremont House Apartment 5 25 Sandforth Road Liverpool
Sold Jul 2017
Claremont House Apartment 7 25 Sandforth Road Liverpool
Sold Jul 2017
Claremont House Apartment 8 25 Sandforth Road Liverpool
Sold Jul 2017
Closest school
0.2 km
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.