Get startedHolly Grange is a property in Sandfield Park, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 1LG).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £995,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Two storey · Front of property
To erect two storey extension to front incorporting porch, single storey extension to rear and new cedar cladding to existing rear exstension.
Latest sale on Holly Grange was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£995,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 25 years.
11 January 2024Most recent
£995,000
+80.9%over 4 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Quarry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

18 February 2019
£550,000
+461.7%over 19 years25 June 1999
£97,916
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1LG: £240,000 (2024–2022).
Basil Grange Apartments Apartment 1 3 North Drive Sandfield Park Liverpool
Sold Sept 2024
Basil Grange Apartments Apartment 13 3 North Drive Sandfield Park Liverpool
Sold Oct 2023
Basil Grange Apartments Apartment 10 3 North Drive Sandfield Park Liverpool
Sold May 2023
Basil Grange Lodge North Drive Sandfield Park Liverpool
Sold May 2022
Basil Grange Apartments Apartment 12 3 North Drive Sandfield Park Liverpool
Sold Dec 2019
Closest school
0.3 km
St Edward's College. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.