Get started67 Ashwater Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 0RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 17.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 58.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £129,000. At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs).
67 Ashwater Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2025
67 Ashwater Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 28 years.
£129,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 67 Ashwater Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,150
Street avg £1,705
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Mace Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

6 June 2025Most recent
£129,000
+33.0%over 9 years29 January 2016
£97,000
+79.8%over 13 years26 April 2002
£53,950
+19.1%over 4 years17 November 1997
£45,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0RJ: £126,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
L12 0PG
Closest school
0.2 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.