Get started33 Carrville Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0QD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 123.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £200,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
33 Carrville Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 30 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 30 years.
33 Carrville Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,899
Street avg £1,827
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Midhurst Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

9 May 2025Most recent
£200,000
+35.1%over 7 years12 December 2017
£148,000
+138.7%over 16 years22 June 2001
£62,000
+17.1%over 5 years29 September 1995
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0QD: £185,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
L12 0PN
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.