Get started21 Carrville Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0QD). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 28.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 65.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2022 for £170,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 26 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 21 Carrville Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,152
Street avg £1,863
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Midhurst Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

20 December 2022Most recent
£170,000
+26.0%over 16 years31 March 2006
£134,950
+145.6%over 7 years23 October 1998
£54,950
+3.7%over 2 years9 August 1996
£52,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0QD: £200,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
L12 0NN
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.