Get started11 Carrville Way is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 0QD). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Held since February 1996 — that's 30 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 99 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 sits 781.5% above the 1996 sale of £29,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£28/sq ft) was about 77% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Carrville Way's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£29,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 11 Carrville Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£303
Street avg £1,951
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Midhurst Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 February 1996Most recent
£29,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0QD: £200,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB