Get started9 Boxtree Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0PN). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 116.4% above the 2003 sale of £85,010.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jul 2022
9 Boxtree Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£85,010
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Boxtree Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,250
Street avg £1,743
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodvale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

26 September 2003Most recent
£85,010
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0PN: £170,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
L12 0PN
Closest school
0.5 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB