Get started18 Boxtree Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0PN). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 580 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 36.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 85.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 20 EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £125,000.
18 Boxtree Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2022
18 Boxtree Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 3 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 3 years.
Floor Area for 18 Boxtree Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,320
Street avg £1,690
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodvale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

28 March 2019Most recent
£125,000
+31.6%over 2 years31 August 2016
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0PN: £170,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB