Get started20 Charmouth Close is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0PG). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 sits 62.6% above the 2016 sale of £107,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 18.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2026
20 Charmouth Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 19 years.
£107,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 20 Charmouth Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,911
Street avg £1,904
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Measham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

12 August 2016Most recent
£107,000
+7.0%over 12 years2 April 2004
£100,000
+117.4%over 3 years7 February 2001
£46,000
+22.8%over 3 years27 June 1997
£37,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0PG: £155,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
L12 0LG
Closest school
0.6 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.