Get started11 Charmouth Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0PG). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 12.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 78.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £155,000 in February 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2024
11 Charmouth Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 11 Charmouth Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,818
Street avg £1,843
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Measham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

16 February 2024Most recent
£155,000
+39.0%over 5 years13 February 2019
£111,500
+19.3%over 14 years16 April 2004
£93,500
+99.1%over 3 years26 January 2001
£46,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0PG: £148,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.