Get started32 Abbotsbury Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0PF). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 621 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows an F (score 28), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £163,000 is 44.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 40% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 30 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £113,000 in January 2020.
32 Abbotsbury Way sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 22 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 32 Abbotsbury Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,959
Street avg £1,701
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Abbotsbury Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

24 January 2020Most recent
£113,000
+18.9%over 14 years20 September 2005
£95,000
+126.2%over 7 years2 October 1997
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0PF: £180,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.