Get started67 Abbotsbury Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0PF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 is 28.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 60.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2022 for £125,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 55 m² it's 22.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 30 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 23 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 23 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 67 Abbotsbury Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,273
Street avg £1,690
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Abbotsbury Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

5 May 2022Most recent
£125,000
+8.7%over 14 years1 October 2007
£115,000
+49.4%over 4 years22 August 2003
£77,000
+75.2%over 4 years10 August 1999
£43,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0PF: £180,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.