Get started7 Charnwood Close is a property in Liverpool (L12 0LQ). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since September 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Charnwood Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£42,950
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 5 years.
4 September 2000Most recent
£42,950
+4.8%over 3 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Pinewood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

6 September 1996
£41,000
+5.1%over 6 months23 February 1996
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0LQ: £134,000 (2025–2012).
Closest school
0.4 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.