Get started3 Tiptree Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in December 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 is 12.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 75.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2007. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £299,950.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Two storey · Rear of property
Price for 3 Tiptree Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 29 years.
£299,950
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 29 years.
On floor area, 3 Tiptree Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,400
Street avg £1,854
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodvale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
To erect 2 storey extension at rear following demolition of existing conservatory and bay window
5 July 2024Most recent
£299,950
+60.0%over 8 months25 October 2023
£187,500
-14.8%over 16 years31 July 2007
£220,000
+238.7%over 11 years17 November 1995
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BW: £310,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
L12 0RJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.