Get started27 Tiptree Close is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 is 32.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 39.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £230,000 in January 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 25 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 25 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 27 Tiptree Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,054
Street avg £1,871
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodvale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 January 2021Most recent
£230,000
+53.3%over 6 years8 August 2014
£150,000
+66.8%over 13 years15 January 2001
£89,950
+50.0%over 5 years28 July 1995
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BW: £310,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
L12 0LA
Closest school
0.7 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.