Get started12 Tiptree Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 is 46.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 16 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£1,963
Street avg £1,875
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodvale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

14 November 2016Most recent
£210,000
+15.4%over 10 years26 April 2006
£182,000
+1.1%20 April 2006
£180,000
+183.5%over 5 years18 August 2000
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BW: £310,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
L12 0LS
Closest school
0.7 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.