Get started15 Oakley Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 81.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £182,000. At 69 m² it's 17.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Oakley Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 29 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 29 years.
15 Oakley Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,638
Street avg £1,679
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

28 May 2025Most recent
£182,000
+23.8%over 5 years22 July 2019
£147,000
+568.2%over 22 years10 October 1996
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BQ: £138,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
L12 0LG
Crompton Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.