Get started7 Ellerton Way is an end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in December 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 50.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £127,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Ellerton Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 27 years.
£127,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 7 Ellerton Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,198
Street avg £1,798
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 August 2022Most recent
£127,500
+44.9%over 14 years8 February 2008
£88,000
-2.2%over 2 years10 January 2006
£90,000
+50.0%over 2 years5 September 2003
£60,000
+103.4%over 6 years10 January 1997
£29,500
-13.2%23 October 1996
£34,000
+4.8%over 1 year5 April 1995
£32,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BG: £115,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Crompton Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.