Get started27 Ellerton Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 96), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 24.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 39.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £115,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2023
27 Ellerton Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
Habitable Rooms for 27 Ellerton Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,018
Street avg £1,806
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

29 September 2021Most recent
£115,000
+15.1%over 15 years20 June 2006
£99,950
+33.3%over 2 years30 September 2003
£75,000
+94.8%over 3 years26 May 2000
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BG: £127,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
L12 0PG
Crompton Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.