Get started30 Ellerton Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 651 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 22.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 101.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £160,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
30 Ellerton Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Aug 2021
Latest sale on 30 Ellerton Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 30 Ellerton Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,646
Street avg £1,776
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

30 July 2021Most recent
£160,000
+45.5%over 6 years15 July 2015
£110,000
+18.3%over 11 years7 November 2003
£93,000
+93.8%over 5 years1 May 1998
£47,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BG: £127,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
L12 0LG
Crompton Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.