Get started17 Ellerton Way is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 sits 56% above the 2020 sale of £99,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 33.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £99,995 in April 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 25 years.
£99,995
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 25 years.
Price per m²
£1,754
Street avg £1,819
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 April 2020Most recent
£99,995
27 March 2020
£100,000
+17.7%over 3 years24 January 2017
£84,950
-29.2%over 11 years8 November 2005
£120,000
+120.0%over 3 years3 May 2002
£54,550
+51.5%over 6 years26 May 1995
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BG: £127,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
L12 0PG
Crompton Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.