Get started1 Mereview Crescent is a property in Liverpool (L12 0AZ). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in December 2001. Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£55,000
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 3 years.
20 December 2001Most recent
£55,000
-1.8%over 3 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crucian Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

11 December 1998
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0AZ: £155,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.5 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB