Get started4 Mereview Crescent is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 11.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 81.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £190,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Mereview Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 25 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 4 Mereview Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,676
Street avg £1,938
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crucian Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

11 November 2022Most recent
£190,000
+14.5%over 5 years3 February 2017
£166,000
+107.6%over 14 years13 September 2002
£79,950
+45.5%over 4 years10 October 1997
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0AZ: £144,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
L12 0PG
Closest school
0.5 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.