Get started18 Trent Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 sits 93% above the 2015 sale of £113,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£141/sq ft) was about 24.3% below the postcode norm. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 May 2024
18 Trent Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 20 years.
£113,500
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 20 years.
18 Trent Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,513
Street avg £2,231
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

8 July 2015Most recent
£113,500
-7.3%over 11 years5 October 2003
£122,500
+131.2%over 7 years12 July 1996
£52,995
+8180.5%1 July 1996
£640
-98.8%over 9 months29 September 1995
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0AY: £205,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
L12 0SD
Crucian Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.