Get started1 Trent Close is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 67.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 24.6% below the 2020 sale of £359,346, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 119.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold July 2020 for £359,346.
Latest sale on 1 Trent Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 67.1% per year over 1 year.
£359,346
Growth on file: 67.1% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 1 Trent Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,523
Street avg £2,064
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

31 July 2020Most recent
£359,346
+67.1%over 12 months9 August 2019
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0AY: £205,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Crucian Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB