Get started21 Crucian Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 996 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since February 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 sits 58% above the 2010 sale of £171,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 45.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2018. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 93 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 16 EPCs).
21 Crucian Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2019
To convert garage to habitable accommodation and carry out associated alterations
21 Crucian Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 6 years.
£171,500
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 6 years.
21 Crucian Way is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,853
Street avg £1,628
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pinewood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

19 February 2010Most recent
£171,500
+2.7%over 5 years25 June 2004
£167,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0AW: £285,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
L12 0QD
Closest school
0.6 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB