Get started44 Crucian Way is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 18.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 93.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £264,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£264,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 44 Crucian Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,523
Street avg £1,567
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pinewood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

19 May 2021Most recent
£264,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0AW: £285,000 (2023–2012).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
L12 0LA
Closest school
0.6 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB