Get started19 Crucian Way is a property in Liverpool (L12 0AW). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in September 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 16.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£82,950
Growth on file: 16.3% per year over 4 years.
20 September 2002Most recent
£82,950
+84.3%over 4 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pinewood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

2 September 1998
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0AW: £285,000 (2023–2020).
L12 0NR
Closest school
0.6 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB