Get started2 Grayling Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0AT). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Held since February 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 33.4% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 41.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² it's 19% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 16 EPCs).
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
2 Grayling Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.3% per year over 10 years.
£164,950
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, 2 Grayling Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,426
Street avg £1,988
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

17 February 2006Most recent
£164,950
+194.6%over 6 years9 June 1999
£56,000
+7.7%over 2 years5 July 1996
£52,000
+3.0%over 7 months27 November 1995
£50,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0AT: £235,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
L12 0SD
Pinewood Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.