Get started1 Peartree Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 88 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 4 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 48% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 101.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £200,000 in January 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Peartree Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Oct 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£200,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Peartree Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,273
Street avg £1,650
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

15 January 2021Most recent
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0AL: £200,000 (2019–2012).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
L12 0LS
Haswell Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Albert's Catholic Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB