Get started6 Galemeade is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 9DG). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 48.6% above the 2024 sale price. At 152 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £105,000 in March 2024.
6 Galemeade's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2025
6 Galemeade valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 18 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 6 Galemeade runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£691
Street avg £1,179
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

1 March 2024Most recent
£105,000
+72.1%over 17 years31 May 2006
£61,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 9DG: £92,500 (2022–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
L11 9AA
Waterstone Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St John Bosco Arts College. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB