Get started5 Stavert Close is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 9AH). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in March 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 sits 1116.7% above the 1996 sale of £12,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£14/sq ft) was about 82.7% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jun 2024
Latest sale on 5 Stavert Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£12,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Stavert Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£156
Street avg £1,196
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

4 March 1996Most recent
£12,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 9AH: £147,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
L11 9DE
Carr Lane East — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB