Get started29 Stavert Close is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 9AH). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 10% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 132.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £150,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2024
Price for 29 Stavert Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 25 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 29 Stavert Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,093
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

19 December 2023Most recent
£150,000
+80.7%over 4 years23 July 2019
£83,000
+104.9%over 18 years7 February 2001
£40,500
+12.7%over 2 years28 August 1998
£35,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 9AH: £145,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Carr Lane East — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.